Matt Dooley

3/29/2024 - Needmore Speedway

3/29/2024 - Needmore Speedway

Norman Park, GA

Classes

  • CRUSA Street Stocks41 entries
  • Enduro46 entries
  • Super Street13 entries
  • Crown Vic7 entries
  • UMP Modifieds23 entries
    • Modified Mafia Tour
  • 602 CRUSA Late Model Sportsman41 entries
    • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour
  • 604 CRUSA Dirt Late Models41 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Sportsmans17 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Dooley

Matt Dooley

Brooks, GA

604 CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 8 - -
Heat 2 10 8 2
Qualifying 2 17.384 10 -7

604 CRUSA Dirt Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
2 3 8 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
3 4 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 1
4 1 44 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -
6 6 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
7 7 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
8 9 7T Tyler Thomason Tyler Thomason 1
9 10 86 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
10 11 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 1
11 8 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -
2 4 3 Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 2
3 2 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
4 6 12 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
6 8 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
7 9 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 2
8 10 18M Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 2
9 3 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -6
10 7 18 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00R Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
2 3 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
3 4 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
4 2 7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
6 7 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 1
7 8 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 1
8 9 38T Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA 1
9 5 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -4
DNS 10 22H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 2 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth -
3 7 16 Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 4
4 8 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 9 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 4
6 3 171 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
7 6 31S Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -1
8 4 17 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -4
9 5 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -4
DNS 10 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 44 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 16.252
2 1 07 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.343
3 2 8 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.373
4 6 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 16.424
5 4 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 16.430
6 8 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 16.461
7 7 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 16.576
8 9 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 16.587
9 5 7T Tyler Thomason Tyler Thomason 16.704
10 11 86 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 16.819
11 3 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 16.898

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 6B Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 16.244
2 6 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.317
3 9 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 16.533
4 5 3 Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 16.630
5 10 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.641
6 8 12 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 16.649
7 2 18 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.798
8 7 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.803
9 4 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 16.986
10 3 18M Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 17.384

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 00R Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.183
2 9 7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 16.423
3 6 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.584
4 7 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.600
5 5 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA 16.720
6 1 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.758
7 8 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 16.823
8 4 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 16.838
9 10 38T Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA 16.972
DNS 3 22H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 13.562

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.249
2 3 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth 16.363
3 1 171 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.487
4 9 17 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.602
5 10 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.606
6 8 31S Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL 16.676
7 6 16 Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.751
8 2 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 16.767
9 7 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 16.863
10 4 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 17.073

Race Stats

  • Events11
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106

Latest Photos