Matt Dooley

6/21/2024 - Tazewell Speedway

6/21/2024 - Tazewell Speedway

Tazewell, TN

$10,000 to Win

Classes

  • Sportsman Late Models10 entries
  • Street Stocks9 entries
  • Classics11 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models31 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Dooley

Matt Dooley

Brooks, GA

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Melvin Corum Memorial 16 23 -7
Heat 3 7 6 1
Qualifying 3 12.523 7 -4

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

50 Laps

Melvin Corum Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
2 1 71 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
3 4 144 Josh Collins Josh Collins New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 1
4 6 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 2
5 3 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -2
6 15 22 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 9
7 24 22T Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 17
8 7 7 Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -1
9 13 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 4
10 23 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 13
11 17 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Kingsport, TN Kingsport, TN 6
12 8 4 Clyde Overholt Clyde Overholt Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -4
13 20 7A Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 7
14 10 14 Odie Overholt Odie Overholt Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -4
15 2 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -13
16 21 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 5
17 19 27H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 2
18 12 24 Philip Thompson Philip Thompson Whitesburg, TN Whitesburg, TN -6
19 22 56J Jody Horton Jody Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 3
20 9 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -11
21 14 8 Jacob Owens Jacob Owens Bean Station, TN Bean Station, TN -7
22 11 329 Travis Fultz Travis Fultz Harrogate, TN Harrogate, TN -11
23 16 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -7
24 18 4R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -6
DNS 25 41 Richard Bailey Richard Bailey Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 1
2 3 7A Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 1
3 5 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 2
4 6 56J Jody Horton Jody Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -1
6 7 22T Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
7 1 41 Richard Bailey Richard Bailey Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
3 1 4 Clyde Overholt Clyde Overholt Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -2
4 3 329 Travis Fultz Travis Fultz Harrogate, TN Harrogate, TN -1
5 6 8 Jacob Owens Jacob Owens Bean Station, TN Bean Station, TN 1
6 7 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Kingsport, TN Kingsport, TN -2
8 10 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 2
9 8 27H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN -1
10 9 08 Bradley Strong Bradley Strong Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
2 2 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -
3 4 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 1
4 3 24 Philip Thompson Philip Thompson Whitesburg, TN Whitesburg, TN -1
5 6 22 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 1
6 5 4R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 7A Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 1
8 9 316 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 1
9 7 56J Jody Horton Jody Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN -2
10 10 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
2 2 144 Josh Collins Josh Collins New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -
3 3 7 Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -
4 4 14 Odie Overholt Odie Overholt Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -
5 5 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
6 7 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 41 Richard Bailey Richard Bailey Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 1
8 10 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 2
DNS 6 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
DNS 9 20J Jonathan Ellison Jonathan Ellison Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4 Clyde Overholt Clyde Overholt Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 12.172
2 9 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.203
3 6 329 Travis Fultz Travis Fultz Harrogate, TN Harrogate, TN 12.238
4 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 12.270
5 10 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Kingsport, TN Kingsport, TN 12.278
6 2 8 Jacob Owens Jacob Owens Bean Station, TN Bean Station, TN 12.451
7 7 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 12.484
8 8 27H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 12.607
9 1 08 Bradley Strong Bradley Strong Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 12.703
10 4 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 12.764

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 12.358
2 8 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 12.420
3 3 24 Philip Thompson Philip Thompson Whitesburg, TN Whitesburg, TN 12.438
4 10 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 12.501
5 1 4R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 12.721
6 9 22 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 12.751
7 2 56J Jody Horton Jody Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 12.865
8 4 7A Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 12.892
9 5 316 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 12.919
10 7 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 12.971

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 71 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 12.028
2 1 144 Josh Collins Josh Collins New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 12.136
3 9 7 Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 12.273
4 4 14 Odie Overholt Odie Overholt Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 12.304
5 8 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 12.369
6 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 12.446
7 3 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 12.523
8 7 41 Richard Bailey Richard Bailey Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 12.752
9 2 20J Jonathan Ellison Jonathan Ellison Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 13.058
10 6 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 13.515

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011

Latest Photos