Matt Dooley

5/25/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

5/25/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Classes

  • Crown Vic18 entries
  • Pure Stock19 entries
  • Southern Modifieds5 entries
  • Jet Concrete Works 604 Late Model39 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Dooley

Matt Dooley

Brooks, GA

Jet Concrete Works 604 Late Model Start Finish +/-
Harvey Jones Memorial 6 3 3
Heat 2 4 2 2
Qualifying 2 20.381 4 4

Jet Concrete Works 604 Late Model

50 Laps

Harvey Jones Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 2 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
3 6 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 3
4 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
5 13 C02 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 8
6 3 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -3
7 9 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
8 16 00 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 8
9 14 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 5
10 4 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -6
11 18 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 7
12 17 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 5
13 22 22 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 9
14 8 22T Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -6
15 11 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -4
16 23 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 7
17 21 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 4
18 10 5C Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -8
19 20 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL 1
20 24 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
21 19 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -2
22 12 16 Trey Pearson Trey Pearson Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL -10
23 -
24 15 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -9
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 5
2 3 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
3 1 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -2
5 4 32 Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -1
6 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 1
7 5 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -2
8 8 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
9 10 28 Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 1
10 11 3 Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 1
DNS 9 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
2 3 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL 1
3 9 22 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 6
Top 3 transfer
4 2 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -2
5 11 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 6
6 5 5T Curtis Thomas Curtis Thomas South Knoxville, TN South Knoxville, TN -1
7 6 79 Victor Matthews Victor Matthews Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA -1
8 4 USA1 Patrick Michelle Patrick Michelle Belle Chasse, LA Belle Chasse, LA -4
9 7 28C Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -2
10 8 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -2
DNS 10 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
2 1 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -1
3 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
4 6 C02 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 4
6 7 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
7 5 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -2
8 4 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -4
9 10 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 1
10 8 3 Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
2 4 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 2
3 2 5C Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
4 5 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 1
6 7 32 Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
7 3 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -4
8 8 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
9 9 28 Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL -
DNS 10 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -
2 2 8 Bubba Whitener Bubba Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 5 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 2
4 3 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -1
6 6 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL -
7 7 5T Curtis Thomas Curtis Thomas South Knoxville, TN South Knoxville, TN -
8 9 28C Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 1
9 8 22 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 1
2 4 22T Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
3 1 16 Trey Pearson Trey Pearson Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL -2
4 9 00 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -2
6 7 USA1 Patrick Michelle Patrick Michelle Belle Chasse, LA Belle Chasse, LA 1
7 8 79 Victor Matthews Victor Matthews Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 1
8 6 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -2
9 5 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 19.382
2 7 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 19.428
3 1 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 19.456
4 4 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 19.776
5 10 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 19.796
6 3 C02 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 19.805
7 8 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 19.876
8 5 3 Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 19.926
9 2 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 20.151
10 9 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 20.491

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 19.830
2 2 5C Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.933
3 9 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 20.174
4 8 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 20.381
5 4 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 20.386
6 5 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 20.423
7 6 32 Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 20.623
8 10 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 20.654
9 7 28 Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 20.964
DNS 1 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 20.047
2 4 8 Bubba Whitener Bubba Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.335
3 5 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 20.363
4 9 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 20.646
5 3 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 20.700
6 8 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL 20.755
7 6 5T Curtis Thomas Curtis Thomas South Knoxville, TN South Knoxville, TN 20.885
8 7 22 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 20.920
9 1 28C Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 20.973

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 16 Trey Pearson Trey Pearson Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 20.072
2 7 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 20.504
3 3 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 20.567
4 9 22T Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 20.656
5 2 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.745
6 8 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.815
7 1 USA1 Patrick Michelle Patrick Michelle Belle Chasse, LA Belle Chasse, LA 20.940
8 5 79 Victor Matthews Victor Matthews Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 20.997
9 6 00 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 21.013

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011

Latest Photos