Matt Dooley

3/30/2024 - Needmore Speedway

3/30/2024 - Needmore Speedway

Norman Park, GA

Classes

  • CRUSA Street Stocks41 entries
  • Enduro46 entries
  • Crown Vic25 entries
  • UMP Modifieds23 entries
    • Modified Mafia Tour
  • 602 CRUSA Late Model Sportsman41 entries
    • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Tour
  • 604 CRUSA Dirt Late Models41 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Sportsmans19 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Dooley

Matt Dooley

Brooks, GA

604 CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 28 15 13
B Feature 1 8 5 3

604 CRUSA Dirt Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00R Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
2 5 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 3
3 11 16 Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 8
4 14 12 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 10
5 8 8 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 3
6 9 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 3
7 4 07 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
8 2 6B Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -6
9 17 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 8
10 10 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 19 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 8
12 13 7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 1
13 22 17 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 9
14 15 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
15 28 18M Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 13
16 18 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 2
17 6 3 Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA -11
18 23 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 5
19 25 171 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 6
20 27 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 7
21 29 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 8
22 20 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -2
23 24 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 1
24 7 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth -17
25 16 44 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -9
26 12 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -14
27 21 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -6
28 30 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 2
29 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -26
DNS 26 22H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
3 3 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
5 8 18M Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 3
6 11 22H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 5
7 12 18 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 5
8 5 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -3
9 10 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 1
DNS 6 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
DNS 7 38T Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA -
DNS 9 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
2 1 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -1
3 7 17 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
5 3 171 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
6 9 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 3
7 6 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
8 11 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 3
9 8 7T Tyler Thomason Tyler Thomason -1
10 10 86 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -
DNS 5 31S Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -
DNS 12 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -

Race Stats

  • Events11
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106

Latest Photos