Matt Dooley

1/27/2024 - East Bay Raceway Park

1/27/2024 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • CRUSA Street Stocks46 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models89 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Dooley

Matt Dooley

Brooks, GA

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 28 -9
B Feature 3 3 2 1

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
2 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
3 25 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 22
4 13 22BO Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 9
5 11 2 Zack Carley Zack Carley Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 6
6 6 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
7 3 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -4
8 5 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -3
9 7 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -2
10 22 46 Doug Horton Doug Horton Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL 12
11 10 46M Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL -1
12 27 95 Steven Mathis Jr Steven Mathis Jr Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 15
13 4 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -9
14 24 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 10
15 14 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
16 18 7N Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 2
17 26 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 9
18 23 26 Kurt Stebbins Kurt Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 5
19 9 01W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -10
20 28 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 8
21 21 33L Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -
22 15 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -7
23 16 24X Anthony White Anthony White Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -7
24 12 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -12
25 17 1T Brent Trimble Brent Trimble Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV -8
26 8 22H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -18
27 20 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -7
28 19 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -9
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
2 2 1T Brent Trimble Brent Trimble Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV -
Top 2 transfer
3 9 21P Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Dover, FL Dover, FL 6
4 3 49R Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -1
5 5 2S Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -
6 6 01 Ronnie Graham Ronnie Graham Richton, MS Richton, MS -
7 8 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
8 4 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -4
9 7 1 Daniel Shelton Daniel Shelton Richmond, KY Richmond, KY -2
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46M Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL -
2 2 7N Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 1
4 3 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -1
5 7 7BS Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 2
6 6 29T J.J. Templeton J.J. Templeton Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
7 5 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY -2
8 9 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 1
9 8 6 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Wimauma, FL Wimauma, FL -1
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Zack Carley Zack Carley Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -
2 3 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -1
4 5 4C Cole Crawford Cole Crawford Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 1
5 6 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
6 9 32 Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 3
7 8 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 1
8 4 95 Steven Mathis Jr Steven Mathis Jr Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -4
DNS 7 4 Kyle Beck Kyle Beck Rome, GA Rome, GA -
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -
2 5 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 28P Zane Powell Zane Powell Junction City, KY Junction City, KY -1
4 3 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -1
5 9 47S David Smith David Smith Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 4
6 6 92J Brian Coe Jr Brian Coe Jr Jessup, MD Jessup, MD -
7 7 12L Dave Loudin Dave Loudin Volga, WV Volga, WV -
8 8 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
9 4 01S Robert Smith Robert Smith Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -5
10 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22BO Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
2 2 33L Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 87C Jarrod Carey Jarrod Carey Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
4 5 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
5 4 7S Jimmy Smith Jimmy Smith Science Hill, KY Science Hill, KY -1
6 8 49 Ray Ciccarelli Ray Ciccarelli Upperco, MD Upperco, MD 2
7 7 21J Josh Amacher Josh Amacher Tullshoma, TN Tullshoma, TN -
DNS 6 21M Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
DNS 9 89 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
10 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 4 46 Doug Horton Doug Horton Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 21H Bryton Horner Bryton Horner Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 3
4 3 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
5 2 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -3
6 9 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL 3
7 8 20 Glen Hounshell Glen Hounshell Paint Lick, KY Paint Lick, KY 1
8 5 729 Mike Winn Mike Winn Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL -3
9 7 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -2
10 Laps

B Feature 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 4 26 Kurt Stebbins Kurt Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 11C Phillip Cobb Phillip Cobb Dover, FL Dover, FL -1
4 7 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 3
5 5 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
6 9 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 3
7 3 9A Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -4
8 8 7W Scotty Williams Scotty Williams Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
9 6 96 Josh Vinyard Josh Vinyard Danville, KY Danville, KY -3
10 Laps

B Feature 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24X Anthony White Anthony White Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
2 2 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 21X Ryan French Ryan French Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 2
4 4 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -
5 3 95V Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -2
6 6 52 John-Wayne Haynes John-Wayne Haynes Dover, FL Dover, FL -
7 9 12D Tim Dowling Tim Dowling Turkey Creek, FL Turkey Creek, FL 2
8 8 71 Davey Cline Davey Cline St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 7 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA -

Race Stats

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 103

Latest Photos