Matt Dooley

5/6/2023 - Senoia Raceway

5/6/2023 - Senoia Raceway

Senoia, GA

7 entries

Hobby


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 31-Chris Arnett[3]; 2. 33-Landon DeGraff[1]; 3. 11-TJ Joiner[2]; 4. 06-John Landrum[4]; 5. 14-Daniel Jones[6]; 6. 16-Dustin Kendall[5]; 7. 07-Henry Badger[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 33-Landon DeGraff, 00:17.026[6]; 2. 11-TJ Joiner, 00:17.031[1]; 3. 31-Chris Arnett, 00:17.044[7]; 4. 06-John Landrum, 00:17.981[2]; 5. 16-Dustin Kendall, 00:18.400[4]; 6. 14-Daniel Jones, 00:19.427[3]; 7. (DNF) 07-Henry Badger[5]

8 entries

Mini


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. MD1-Mark Newton[1]; 2. 21-Todd Brewster[3]; 3. 44-Tommy Faulkner[2]; 4. 110-Cody Smith[6]; 5. 77-JAMES PADGETT[4]; 6. 7X-Stephen Chunn[8]; 7. 198-Steve Clinton[5]; 8. 27B-Bryan Wright[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. MD1-Mark Newton, 00:18.806[2]; 2. 44-Tommy Faulkner, 00:18.825[7]; 3. 21-Todd Brewster, 00:19.100[1]; 4. 77-JAMES PADGETT, 00:19.216[3]; 5. 198-Steve Clinton, 00:19.405[4]; 6. 110-Cody Smith, 00:19.835[5]; 7. 27B-Bryan Wright, 00:19.906[8]; 8. 7X-Stephen Chunn, 00:22.092[6]

5 entries

Modified


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2-John Holcomb[2]; 2. 32-Bobby Mills[1]; 3. 07-Dewayne Aldridge[4]; 4. 07M-Dan Meadows[3]; 5. 29-Zade Clark[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 32-Bobby Mills[5]; 2. 2-John Holcomb[2]; 3. 07M-Dan Meadows[4]; 4. 07-Dewayne Aldridge[1]; 5. 29-Zade Clark[3]

50 entries

Sport Compact


A Feature 1: 1. 48-Newman Presnell[4]; 2. 01-Josh Adkins[2]; 3. 4M-Eddie McGrew[5]; 4. 72-Walker Windham[15]; 5. 1-Roger Adkins II[17]; 6. 21-Dustin Duncan[3]; 7. 28-Lee Hutchinson[18]; 8. G1-Jerry Gibson Jr[19]; 9. 94-Justin Stephens[22]; 10. 7-Brian Balcom[23]; 11. 23-Bryan Nicolas[20]; 12. 15-Mike Webb[25]; 13. 132-Brandon Gibson Jr[21]; 14. 35-Cale Deese[11]; 15. 62-Andrew Smith[1]; 16. 3-Billy Tidwell[8]; 17. 5K-Joey Kelly[10]; 18. 86T-Michael Trotter[24]; 19. 86-David Pope[7]; 20. 65-John Windham[13]; 21. 00-Payne Pickles[16]; 22. 54-Brandon Dalton[12]; 23. 5-Wayne Risner[6]; 24. 18-Reid Christensen[14]; 25. 10-Isaac Gipson[9]

B Feature 1: 1. 54-Brandon Dalton[2]; 2. 72-Walker Windham[1]; 3. 28-Lee Hutchinson[4]; 4. V7-Michael Crouch[3]; 5. 86T-Michael Trotter[6]; 6. 15V-Chris Vannausdle[10]; 7. 15M-Nick McDaniel[8]; 8. 1G-Gary Watson[5]; 9. 57-Thomas Smith[11]; 10. 15-Mike Webb[9]; 11. 71-John Whisnant[13]; 12. 171-Dalton Taylor[12]; 13. 11-Mycal Newton[7]

B Feature 2: 1. 65-John Windham[1]; 2. 00-Payne Pickles[5]; 3. G1-Jerry Gibson Jr[2]; 4. 99-Joseph Thompson[10]; 5. 21Y-Ray Yoder[8]; 6. 94-Justin Stephens[12]; 7. 6-Kevin Scott[4]; 8. 4MD-Dalton McGrew[3]; 9. 55-Paul Oxenford[6]; 10. K3-James Klaucke[7]; 11. 189-Rafael DeJesus[9]; 12. 3G-Patrick Gaspar[11]; 13. 33-James Barber Jr[13]

B Feature 3: 1. 18-Reid Christensen[1]; 2. 1-Roger Adkins II[5]; 3. 23-Bryan Nicolas[6]; 4. 70-Seth Caudill Jr[3]; 5. #1-Isaac Slaton[8]; 6. 7-Brian Balcom[7]; 7. 128-Ryan Eversole[9]; 8. 39-Alton Henry[11]; 9. C21-Christopher Clinton[12]; 10. 132-Brandon Gibson Jr[2]; 11. 4-Kevin McKenzie[4]; 12. 221-Donavan Beacham[10]; 13. 2-Hayden Privette[13]

Qualifying 1: 1. 62-Andrew Smith, 00:18.876[11]; 2. 01-Josh Adkins, 00:18.962[45]; 3. 21-Dustin Duncan, 00:19.027[14]; 4. 48-Newman Presnell, 00:19.032[25]; 5. 4M-Eddie McGrew, 00:19.051[24]; 6. 5-Wayne Risner, 00:19.091[42]; 7. 86-David Pope, 00:19.136[10]; 8. 3-Billy Tidwell, 00:19.150[30]; 9. 10-Isaac Gipson, 00:19.152[38]; 10. 5K-Joey Kelly, 00:19.172[3]; 11. 35-Cale Deese, 00:19.185[33]; 12. 72-Walker Windham, 00:19.223[48]; 13. 65-John Windham, 00:19.243[32]; 14. 18-Reid Christensen, 00:19.256[7]; 15. 54-Brandon Dalton, 00:19.288[19]; 16. G1-Jerry Gibson Jr, 00:19.299[6]; 17. 132-Brandon Gibson Jr, 00:19.318[5]; 18. V7-Michael Crouch, 00:19.319[46]; 19. 4MD-Dalton McGrew, 00:19.323[43]; 20. 70-Seth Caudill Jr, 00:19.351[41]; 21. 28-Lee Hutchinson, 00:19.365[1]; 22. 6-Kevin Scott, 00:19.404[16]; 23. 4-Kevin McKenzie, 00:19.513[21]; 24. 1G-Gary Watson, 00:19.524[9]; 25. 00-Payne Pickles, 00:19.538[47]; 26. 1-Roger Adkins II, 00:19.540[20]; 27. 86T-Michael Trotter, 00:19.581[12]; 28. 55-Paul Oxenford, 00:19.606[31]; 29. 23-Bryan Nicolas, 00:19.624[22]; 30. 11-Mycal Newton, 00:19.640[17]; 31. K3-James Klaucke, 00:19.701[8]; 32. 7-Brian Balcom, 00:19.706[27]; 33. 15M-Nick McDaniel, 00:19.715[34]; 34. 21Y-Ray Yoder, 00:19.802[26]; 35. #1-Isaac Slaton, 00:19.816[40]; 36. 15-Mike Webb, 00:19.823[35]; 37. 189-Rafael DeJesus, 00:19.857[2]; 38. 128-Ryan Eversole, 00:19.869[23]; 39. 15V-Chris Vannausdle, 00:19.870[39]; 40. 99-Joseph Thompson, 00:20.071[36]; 41. 221-Donavan Beacham, 00:20.079[37]; 42. 57-Thomas Smith, 00:20.183[49]; 43. 3G-Patrick Gaspar, 00:20.321[4]; 44. 39-Alton Henry, 00:20.324[29]; 45. 171-Dalton Taylor, 00:20.354[13]; 46. 94-Justin Stephens, 00:20.369[44]; 47. C21-Christopher Clinton, 00:20.699[28]; 48. 71-John Whisnant, 00:20.963[18]; 49. 33-James Barber Jr, 00:20.998[15]; 50. (DQ) 2-Hayden Privette, 00:19.926[50]

16 entries

CRUSA Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 85-Corey North[4]; 2. 24-Tanner Collins[1]; 3. 88-Shane Payton[2]; 4. 05-Carson Ruark[9]; 5. 39-Richard Goode[5]; 6. 22-Dustin Smith[7]; 7. 1-Ty Ellis[10]; 8. 18-Matt Dooley[3]; 9. 5-Lucas Ruark[6]; 10. 27-Parker Marchman[11]; 11. 8-Wayne Harbin[8]; 12. 40-Tina Johnson[15]; 13. 79-Travis Price[14]; 14. 14-Hunter Scarborough[13]; 15. 16-Micah Scott[12]; 16. 117-Zach Shirley[16]

Qualifying 1: 1. 24-Tanner Collins[1]; 2. 88-Shane Payton[2]; 3. 18-Matt Dooley[3]; 4. 85-Corey North[4]; 5. 39-Richard Goode[5]; 6. 5-Lucas Ruark[6]; 7. 22-Dustin Smith[7]; 8. 8-Wayne Harbin[8]; 9. 05-Carson Ruark[9]; 10. 1-Ty Ellis[10]; 11. 27-Parker Marchman[11]; 12. 16-Micah Scott[12]; 13. 14-Hunter Scarborough[13]; 14. 79-Travis Price[14]; 15. 40-Tina Johnson[15]; 16. 117-Zach Shirley[16]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 24-Tanner Collins, 00:16.192[5]; 2. 88-Shane Payton, 00:16.435[6]; 3. 18-Matt Dooley, 00:16.515[4]; 4. 85-Corey North, 00:16.571[2]; 5. 39-Richard Goode, 00:16.601[10]; 6. 5-Lucas Ruark, 00:16.651[16]; 7. 22-Dustin Smith, 00:16.807[14]; 8. 8-Wayne Harbin, 00:16.824[7]; 9. 05-Carson Ruark, 00:16.842[11]; 10. 1-Ty Ellis, 00:16.851[3]; 11. 27-Parker Marchman, 00:16.982[15]; 12. 16-Micah Scott, 00:17.053[8]; 13. 14-Hunter Scarborough, 00:17.171[9]; 14. 79-Travis Price, 00:17.265[13]; 15. 40-Tina Johnson, 00:17.297[1]; 16. 117-Zach Shirley, 00:17.666[12]

14 entries

Limited Late Model


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 21-Joey Armistead III[1]; 2. 85-Logan Stinchcomb[5]; 3. 17-Bailey Williams[4]; 4. 29-Mike Weed[8]; 5. 1A-Ryan Ray[7]; 6. 27-Glenn Morris[9]; 7. 4-Darryl Matheson[12]; 8. 707-Chad Duncan[10]; 9. 55-Parrish Duncan[14]; 10. 2-Jamie Carr[11]; 11. 16S-Wesley Scott[3]; 12. 79-Jimmy Price[13]; 13. 99-Rucker Orr[6]; 14. (DNF) 19-Landon Bagby[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 85-Logan Stinchcomb[12]; 2. 2-Jamie Carr[3]; 3. 21-Joey Armistead III[1]; 4. 19-Landon Bagby[2]; 5. 16S-Wesley Scott[11]; 6. 1A-Ryan Ray[10]; 7. 29-Mike Weed[13]; 8. 99-Rucker Orr[8]; 9. 79-Jimmy Price[9]; 10. 55-Parrish Duncan[5]; 11. 27-Glenn Morris[7]; 12. 707-Chad Duncan[4]; 13. 17-Bailey Williams[14]; 14. 4-Darryl Matheson[6]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 21-Joey Armistead III[13]; 2. 19-Landon Bagby[4]; 3. 2-Jamie Carr[12]; 4. 707-Chad Duncan[5]; 5. 55-Parrish Duncan[1]; 6. 4-Darryl Matheson[9]; 7. 27-Glenn Morris[3]; 8. 99-Rucker Orr[6]; 9. 79-Jimmy Price[2]; 10. 1A-Ryan Ray[14]; 11. 16S-Wesley Scott[11]; 12. 85-Logan Stinchcomb[10]; 13. 29-Mike Weed[8]; 14. 17-Bailey Williams[7]

9 entries

602 Charger


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. K49-Kayla Burdette[1]; 2. 27W-Wesley Marchman[3]; 3. 007-Nickelos Stiles[9]; 4. 22-Brandy Brewer[5]; 5. 25-Jesse Wilson[2]; 6. 5-Greer Cofield[6]; 7. 23-Austin Scurlock[8]; 8. 114-Sam Hubbard[7]; 9. 12-Benjamin Blazavich[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. K49-Kayla Burdette, 00:16.723[1]; 2. 25-Jesse Wilson, 00:17.303[4]; 3. 27W-Wesley Marchman, 00:17.344[7]; 4. 12-Benjamin Blazavich, 00:17.423[8]; 5. 22-Brandy Brewer, 00:17.600[3]; 6. 5-Greer Cofield, 00:17.607[6]; 7. 114-Sam Hubbard, 00:18.475[5]; 8. 23-Austin Scurlock, 00:18.476[2]

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011

Latest Photos