Matt Dooley

3/11/2023 - Southern Raceway

3/11/2023 - Southern Raceway

Milton, FL

Classes

  • CRUSA Street Stocks13 entries
  • Vintage7 entries
  • IMCA Modified10 entries
  • Stinger9 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Model
  • Dirt Super Late Models26 entries
    • Southern All Stars

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Dooley

Matt Dooley

Brooks, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 6 3
Heat 1 3 3 -
Qualifying Group 1 15.036 5 1

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
2 1 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -1
3 8 02B Stephen Brantley Stephen Brantley Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 5
4 10 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 6
5 4 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -1
6 9 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 3
7 11 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
8 15 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 7
9 12 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
10 14 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 4
11 18 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 7
12 22 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 10
13 24 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 11
14 19 15T Willie Traywick Willie Traywick Wilsonville, AL Wilsonville, AL 5
15 21 22 Michael Franklin Michael Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 6
16 23 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 7
17 16 42 Jared Watson Jared Watson Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL -1
18 6 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -12
19 25 99 Larry Yates Larry Yates 6
20 7 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -13
21 13 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -8
22 17 99A Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pace, FL Pace, FL -5
DNS 20 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -
DQ 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
DQ 3 2* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
2 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 3 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -
4 4 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
5 5 99A Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pace, FL Pace, FL -
6 6 22 Michael Franklin Michael Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -
7 7 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
2 2 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
3 3 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 4 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
5 5 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
6 7 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
7 6 99 Larry Yates Larry Yates -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
2 2 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
3 3 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
4 5 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
5 6 15T Willie Traywick Willie Traywick Wilsonville, AL Wilsonville, AL 1
6 4 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 1
2 4 02B Stephen Brantley Stephen Brantley Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 2
3 1 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -2
4 5 42 Jared Watson Jared Watson Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 1
5 3 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -2
DNS 6 99M JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
All transfer

Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.409
2 8 2* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 14.475
3 9 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.764
4 4 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 14.840
5 6 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 15.036
6 1 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 15.181
7 3 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.770
8 5 99A Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pace, FL Pace, FL 16.072
9 12 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 16.072
10 11 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.080
11 7 22 Michael Franklin Michael Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 16.475
12 13 15T Willie Traywick Willie Traywick Wilsonville, AL Wilsonville, AL 16.881
13 2 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 17.097

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.459
2 7 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 14.721
3 1 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.810
4 10 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 14.838
5 5 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.881
6 3 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 15.025
7 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 15.097
8 8 02B Stephen Brantley Stephen Brantley Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 15.161
9 4 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.990
10 13 42 Jared Watson Jared Watson Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 16.933
11 6 99 Larry Yates Larry Yates 17.538

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011

Latest Photos