Matt Dooley

6/3/2023 - Talladega Short Track

6/3/2023 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Classes

  • CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman22 entries
  • CRUSA Modified21 entries
  • Factory Stock17 entries
  • Hot Shots14 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models47 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Talladega Sportsman16 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Dooley

Matt Dooley

Brooks, GA

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Golden Hornet 50 19 23 -4
B Feature 1 1 2 -1
Heat 3 4 5 -1
Qualifying 3 14.624 4 3

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

50 Laps

Golden Hornet 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 4 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 2
3 3 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 5 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
5 2 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -3
6 7 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
7 12 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA 5
8 8 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
9 9 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -
10 17 21S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 7
11 6 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -5
12 15 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 3
13 20 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 7
14 21 18H Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 7
15 10 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -5
16 23 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 7
17 25 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 8
18 22 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 4
19 14 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -5
20 16 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -4
21 11 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -10
22 18 29W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -4
23 19 39 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -4
24 13 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -11
25 24 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 2
2 1 39 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -1
3 4 18H Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
5 2 125 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -3
6 10 29 Mike Weed Mike Weed Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 4
7 8 54 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 1
8 11 17S Austin Storm Austin Storm 3
9 12 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 3
10 9 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -1
11 5 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL -6
12 7 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -5
DNS 15 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -
DNS 13 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -
DNS 16 13 Brent Rhodes Brent Rhodes Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -
DNS 14 1S Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
2 2 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
3 4 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 2
5 3 8 Kevin Hale Kevin Hale Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -2
6 11 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 5
7 7 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL -
8 10 7C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 2
9 12 3X Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 3
10 5 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -5
11 9 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -2
DNS 8 15 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -
DNS 14 18 Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA -
DNS 15 01H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
DNS 13 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
2 2 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -
3 4 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
4 3 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 125 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
6 7 18H Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 1
7 6 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
8 8 54 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -
9 10 29 Mike Weed Mike Weed Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 1
10 12 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 2
11 9 1S Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -2
12 11 13 Brent Rhodes Brent Rhodes Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
2 2 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
3 3 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA -
4 4 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
6 11 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 5
7 8 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 1
8 7 15 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -1
9 9 7C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -
10 10 3X Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
11 6 18 Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA -5
DNS 12 01H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 2 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
3 3 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -
4 5 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 39 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -1
6 7 21S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
7 6 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL -1
8 10 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 2
9 9 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -
10 8 17S Austin Storm Austin Storm -2
11 12 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 1
DNS 11 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 3 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
3 2 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -1
4 9 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 6 29W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
6 10 8 Kevin Hale Kevin Hale Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 4
7 4 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -3
8 11 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 3
9 7 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -2
10 5 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -5
DNS 8 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.436
2 2 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.527
3 12 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 14.528
4 7 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 14.563
5 9 125 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 14.632
6 4 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.679
7 3 18H Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 14.824
8 8 54 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 15.025
9 5 1S Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.030
10 10 29 Mike Weed Mike Weed Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 15.084
11 11 13 Brent Rhodes Brent Rhodes Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 15.262
12 6 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 15.263

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 14.560
2 12 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 14.628
3 8 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA 14.654
4 3 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.681
5 5 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 14.710
6 6 18 Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA 14.715
7 4 15 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC 14.877
8 2 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 14.917
9 11 7C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 15.048
10 1 3X Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.167
11 10 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 15.371
DNS 9 01H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.369
2 8 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14.574
3 9 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 14.578
4 7 39 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 14.624
5 2 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 14.821
6 6 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL 14.870
7 1 21S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.895
8 5 17S Austin Storm Austin Storm 15.067
9 11 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 15.177
10 3 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.187
11 10 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 15.273
12 4 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 15.614

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.436
2 8 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 14.498
3 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.817
4 4 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 14.858
5 9 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.957
6 11 29W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.003
7 10 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.004
8 1 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 15.034
9 7 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 15.168
10 3 8 Kevin Hale Kevin Hale Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.309
11 5 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.746
15 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 125 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
2 2 8 Kevin Hale Kevin Hale Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
3 5 54 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 2
4 11 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 7
5 4 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL -1
6 6 7C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -
7 14 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 7
8 7 17S Austin Storm Austin Storm -1
9 9 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011

Latest Photos